Brandtree

Array Technologies: brands it owns and its ownership tree

Array Technologies (NASDAQ: ARRY) is a publicly listed company headquartered in Albuquerque, United States that owns 3 consumer brands.[1][2]

Array Technologies' 2025 Form 10-K describes it as a provider of solar tracking technology and fixed-tilt systems to utility-scale and distributed generation customers. It added a dual-row tracker by buying Soluciones Tecnicas Integrales Norland (STI) in January 2022, and on 14 August 2025 its subsidiary completed the acquisition of APA, a solar racking, mounting and foundation maker, for about $185.4 million.

Company facts

Legal name
Array Technologies, Inc.
Type
publicly listed company · see all publicly listed company owners
Headquarters
🇺🇸 Albuquerque, United States
Tickers
NASDAQ: ARRY
Revenue
$1.28 billion (2025)[2]
SEC CIK
0001820721
Last verified
· 2 sources

What Array Technologies's annual report says about its business

Read from Array Technologies's latest annual filing[1]. Each line gives the sentence the filing uses, copied word for word.

Acquisitions and disposals named in the filing

Array Technologies in numbers

Array Technologies financial history

Headline figures from Array Technologies's annual reports filed with the US Securities and Exchange Commission, in USD as reported, fiscal years ending 2020–2025. Revenue moved from $872.7m to $1.28bn, an average of 8.0% a year (calculated).

Fiscal year endedRevenueOperating incomeOperating marginNet incomeTotal assetsLong-term debtFiling
$1.28bn $-28,995,000 -2.3% $-52,235,000 $1.45bn $658.7m 10-K
$915.8m $-227,005,000 -24.8% $-240,394,000 $1.43bn $646.6m 10-K
$1.58bn $214.1m 13.6% $137.2m $1.71bn $660.9m 10-K
$1.64bn $-18,133,000 -1.1% $4.43m $1.71bn $720.4m 10-K
$853.3m $-24,741,000 -2.9% $-50,403,000 $1.14bn $711.1m 10-K
$872.7m $95.2m 10.9% $59.1m $656m $424m 10-K

Source: SEC XBRL company facts. A dash means the company did not report that line in a form we could read. Figures for a year can be restated in a later filing; the latest filing's number is shown.

Who owns the shares of Array Technologies

Holders of more than 5% of the voting shares, as listed in Array Technologies's proxy statement filed 7 April 2026. Shareholdings change daily; this is the position the filing reports.

HolderSharesShare of class
BlackRock, Inc.16,575,68710.83%
The Vanguard Group15,619,54210.21%
Hill City Capital14,265,3359.32%
BlackRock Portfolio Management LLC9,744,9976.37%
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co. LLC9,403,6726.14%
BNP Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A.7,932,0095.18%

Everything Array Technologies owns

Controlling ownership as of . Brands grouped under the entity that owns them; large groups are collapsed.

Everything Array Technologies owns Tree of 3 brands under Array Technologies. Array Technologies DuraTrack OmniTrack STI Norland

Full-screen interactive tree →

Brand portfolio by category

Full portfolio, 3 brands, with sources →

Recent changes to this record

All changes →

Array Technologies SEC filings

The documents behind the figures on this page, as listed in the SEC's EDGAR index. Each links to the filing itself.

Annual reports

Proxy statements

Recent current and quarterly reports

FiledFormWhat it declares
8-KRegulation FD disclosure; Other events
8-KRegulation FD disclosure
10-QQuarterly report
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KEntry into a material agreement; Unregistered sales of equity securities; Regulation FD disclosure
8-KResults of a shareholder vote
10-QQuarterly report
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers; Regulation FD disclosure
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KEntry into a material agreement; Creation of a direct financial obligation; Regulation FD disclosure
10-QQuarterly report
8-KResults of operations and financial condition

Frequently asked questions

What brands does Array Technologies own?

Array Technologies owns 3 consumer brands tracked here, including OmniTrack, DuraTrack and STI Norland.

Is Array Technologies an American company?

Yes. Array Technologies is headquartered in Albuquerque, United States.

Who owns Array Technologies?

Array Technologies is a publicly listed company owned by its shareholders; it trades as ARRY on the NASDAQ.

Sources (2) & corrections

Last verified . Every ownership fact above is backed by one of these primary documents. Numbers in brackets in the text refer to this list.

  1. [1] Array Technologies, Inc. Annual Report on Form 10-K filed 2026-02-25 — SEC EDGAR, SEC Form 10-K, published 25 February 2026; retrieved 5 October 2026.
  2. [2] Array Technologies, Inc.: Form 10-K for the year ended 2025-12-31 (revenue) — SEC EDGAR, SEC Form 10-K, published 25 February 2026; retrieved 5 October 2026.

Report a correction Opens a pre-filled GitHub issue. See our corrections policy.