Brandtree

Turtle Beach: brands it owns and its ownership tree

Turtle Beach (NASDAQ: TBCH) is a publicly listed company headquartered in San Diego, United States that owns 3 consumer brands.[1]

Turtle Beach is a San Diego gaming accessories company incorporated in Nevada in 2010. Its 10-K describes the Turtle Beach brand as the leading gaming headset brand and the company as a top-five gaming accessory business worldwide. In March 2024 it bought Performance Designed Products, which added controllers and licensed entertainment accessories to a business that had been mostly headsets.

Company facts

Legal name
Turtle Beach Corporation
Type
publicly listed company · see all publicly listed company owners
Headquarters
🇺🇸 San Diego, United States
Tickers
NASDAQ: TBCH
SEC CIK
0001493761
Website
corp.turtlebeach.com
Last verified
· 1 sources

What Turtle Beach's annual report says about its business

Read from Turtle Beach's latest annual filing[1]. Each line gives the sentence the filing uses, copied word for word.

Acquisitions and disposals named in the filing

Turtle Beach in numbers

Turtle Beach financial history

Headline figures from Turtle Beach's annual reports filed with the US Securities and Exchange Commission, in USD as reported, fiscal years ending 2020–2025. Revenue moved from $360.1m to $319.9m, an average of -2.3% a year (calculated).

Fiscal year endedRevenueOperating incomeOperating marginNet incomeTotal assetsLong-term debtFiling
$319.9m $27.5m 8.6% $15.7m $269.1m $46.3m 10-K
$372.8m $20m 5.4% $16.2m $298.9m $45.6m 10-K
$258.1m $-16,443,000 -6.4% $-17,679,000 $150m — 10-K
$240.2m $-51,480,000 -21.4% $-59,546,000 $163.4m — 10-K
$366.4m $20.4m 5.6% $17.7m $230.5m — 10-K
$360.1m $49.2m 13.7% $38.7m $203.5m — 10-K

Source: SEC XBRL company facts. A dash means the company did not report that line in a form we could read. Figures for a year can be restated in a later filing; the latest filing's number is shown.

Who owns the shares of Turtle Beach

Holders of more than 5% of the voting shares, as listed in Turtle Beach's proxy statement filed 21 April 2026. Shareholdings change daily; this is the position the filing reports.

HolderSharesShare of class
DC VGA LLC2,061,11210.4%
Windward Management LP1,695,7988.5%
Albert Rabil1,635,0008.2%
Garnet Equity Capital Holdings, Inc.1,634,6858.2%
BlackRock, Inc.1,314,6516.6%
Hoak Public Equities, L.P.1,000,0005%

Everything Turtle Beach owns

Controlling ownership as of . Brands grouped under the entity that owns them; large groups are collapsed.

Everything Turtle Beach owns Tree of 3 brands under Turtle Beach. Turtle Beach PDP Turtle Beach Victrix

Full-screen interactive tree →

Brand portfolio by category

Full portfolio, 3 brands, with sources →

Recent changes to this record

All changes →

Turtle Beach SEC filings

The documents behind the figures on this page, as listed in the SEC's EDGAR index. Each links to the filing itself.

Annual reports

Proxy statements

Recent current and quarterly reports

FiledFormWhat it declares
10-QQuarterly report
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers
8-KResults of a shareholder vote
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers; Regulation FD disclosure
10-QQuarterly report
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KEntry into a material agreement; Creation of a direct financial obligation; Regulation FD disclosure
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KEntry into a material agreement
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers
8-KEntry into a material agreement
10-QQuarterly report

Frequently asked questions

What brands does Turtle Beach own?

Turtle Beach owns 3 consumer brands tracked here, including Turtle Beach, PDP and Victrix.

Is Turtle Beach an American company?

Yes. Turtle Beach is headquartered in San Diego, United States.

Who owns Turtle Beach?

Turtle Beach is a publicly listed company owned by its shareholders; it trades as TBCH on the NASDAQ.

Sources (1) & corrections

Last verified . Every ownership fact above is backed by one of these primary documents. Numbers in brackets in the text refer to this list.

  1. [1] Turtle Beach Corporation Annual Report on Form 10-K filed 2026-03-12 — SEC EDGAR, SEC Form 10-K, published 12 March 2026; retrieved 6 October 2026.

Report a correction Opens a pre-filled GitHub issue. See our corrections policy.