Brandtree

XPO: brands it owns and its ownership tree

XPO (NYSE: XPO) is a publicly listed company headquartered in Greenwich, United States that owns 1 consumer brand.[1][2]

XPO, Inc. is a freight transportation company based in Greenwich, Connecticut. Its FY2025 10-K describes two segments, North American less-than-truckload and European Transportation, serving about 55,000 customers with about 37,000 employees in 17 countries. Its Exhibit 21 lists XPO Logistics Freight, Inc. among its subsidiaries.

Company facts

Legal name
XPO, Inc.
Type
publicly listed company · see all publicly listed company owners
Headquarters
🇺🇸 Greenwich, United States
Tickers
NYSE: XPO
Revenue
$8.16 billion (2025)[2]
SEC CIK
0001166003
Website
www.xpo.com
Last verified
· 2 sources

XPO in numbers

XPO financial history

Headline figures from XPO's annual reports filed with the US Securities and Exchange Commission, in USD as reported, fiscal years ending 2020–2025. Revenue moved from $6.17bn to $8.16bn, an average of 5.7% a year (calculated).

Fiscal year endedRevenueOperating incomeOperating marginNet incomeTotal assetsLong-term debtFiling
$8.16bn $656m 8.0% $316m $8.19bn $3.25bn 10-K
$8.07bn $660m 8.2% $387m $7.71bn $3.33bn 10-K
$7.74bn $438m 5.7% $189m $7.49bn $3.33bn 10-K
$7.72bn $377m 4.9% $666m $6.27bn $2.47bn 10-K
$7.2bn $312m 4.3% $336m $8.72bn $3.51bn 10-K
$6.17bn $97m 1.6% $110m $16.2bn $5.24bn 10-K

Source: SEC XBRL company facts. A dash means the company did not report that line in a form we could read. Figures for a year can be restated in a later filing; the latest filing's number is shown.

Who owns the shares of XPO

Holders of more than 5% of the voting shares, as listed in XPO's proxy statement filed 7 April 2026. Shareholdings change daily; this is the position the filing reports.

HolderSharesShare of class
MFN Partners, LP11,425,3699.7%
Capital Research Global Investors11,157,3299.5%
Capital World Investors10,985,3179.4%
The Vanguard Group10,923,1069.3%
BlackRock, Inc.10,418,9238.9%
Invesco Ltd.6,267,8815.3%

Everything XPO owns

Controlling ownership as of . Brands grouped under the entity that owns them; large groups are collapsed.

Everything XPO owns Tree of 1 brands under XPO. XPO XPO

Full-screen interactive tree →

Brand portfolio by category

Full portfolio, 1 brands, with sources →

Recent changes to this record

All changes →

XPO SEC filings

The documents behind the figures on this page, as listed in the SEC's EDGAR index. Each links to the filing itself.

Annual reports

Proxy statements

Recent current and quarterly reports

FiledFormWhat it declares
8-KRegulation FD disclosure
10-QQuarterly report
8-KRegulation FD disclosure
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers; Other events
8-KRegulation FD disclosure
8-KEntry into a material agreement; Creation of a direct financial obligation
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers
8-KResults of a shareholder vote
10-QQuarterly report
8-KRegulation FD disclosure
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KRegulation FD disclosure
8-KRegulation FD disclosure

Frequently asked questions

What brands does XPO own?

XPO owns 1 consumer brands tracked here, including XPO.

Is XPO an American company?

Yes. XPO is headquartered in Greenwich, United States.

Who owns XPO?

XPO is a publicly listed company owned by its shareholders; it trades as XPO on the NYSE.

Sources (2) & corrections

Last verified . Every ownership fact above is backed by one of these primary documents. Numbers in brackets in the text refer to this list.

  1. [1] XPO, Inc. Annual Report on Form 10-K filed 2026-02-05 — SEC EDGAR, SEC Form 10-K, published 5 February 2026; retrieved 5 October 2026.
  2. [2] XPO, Inc.: Form 10-K for the year ended 2025-12-31 (revenue) — SEC EDGAR, SEC Form 10-K, published 5 February 2026; retrieved 5 October 2026.

Report a correction Opens a pre-filled GitHub issue. See our corrections policy.