Brandtree

Zevia: brands it owns and its ownership tree

Zevia (NYSE: ZVIA) is a publicly listed company headquartered in Encino, California, United States that owns 1 consumer brand.[1]

Zevia is a Delaware public benefit corporation and certified B Corporation that sells zero-sugar, zero-calorie beverages sweetened naturally. It was incorporated in March 2021 and listed on the NYSE that July, as a holding company whose main asset is its controlling interest in Zevia LLC. It sells under a single brand across soda, energy drinks and, until 2026, tea, with production contracted to third-party facilities in the US and Canada.

Company facts

Legal name
Zevia PBC
Type
publicly listed company · see all publicly listed company owners
Headquarters
🇺🇸 Encino, California, United States
Tickers
NYSE: ZVIA
SEC CIK
0001854139
Website
www.zevia.com
Last verified
· 1 sources

What Zevia's annual report says about its business

Read from Zevia's latest annual filing[1]. Each line gives the sentence the filing uses, copied word for word.

Acquisitions and disposals named in the filing

Zevia in numbers

Zevia financial history

Headline figures from Zevia's annual reports filed with the US Securities and Exchange Commission, in USD as reported, fiscal years ending 2020–2025. Revenue moved from $110m to $161.3m, an average of 7.9% a year (calculated).

Fiscal year endedRevenueOperating incomeOperating marginNet incomeTotal assetsLong-term debtFiling
$161.3m $-11,790,000 -7.3% $-9,920,000 $63.6m — 10-K
$155m $-23,654,000 -15.3% $-20,005,000 $68m — 10-K
$166.4m $-28,943,000 -17.4% — $90.9m — 10-K
$163.2m $-47,868,000 -29.3% $-47,647,000 $98.9m — 10-K
$138.2m $-87,426,000 -63.3% $-87,667,000 $125m — 10-K
$110m $-5,478,000 -5.0% $-6,071,000 $50m — 10-K

Source: SEC XBRL company facts. A dash means the company did not report that line in a form we could read. Figures for a year can be restated in a later filing; the latest filing's number is shown.

Who owns the shares of Zevia

Holders of more than 5% of the voting shares, as listed in Zevia's proxy statement filed 23 April 2026. Shareholdings change daily; this is the position the filing reports.

HolderSharesShare of class
Avander Holdings LLC1,205,64023.15%
CDP Investissements Inc.13,550,42818.89%
Topline Capital Management, LLC5,951,1968.3%
Polar Beverages Inc.393,2987.55%
Theirs Limited FLP290,9365.59%
Russell Parker264,3805.08%

Everything Zevia owns

Controlling ownership as of . Brands grouped under the entity that owns them; large groups are collapsed.

Everything Zevia owns Tree of 1 brands under Zevia. Zevia Zevia

Full-screen interactive tree →

Brand portfolio by category

Full portfolio, 1 brands, with sources →

Recent changes to this record

All changes →

Zevia SEC filings

The documents behind the figures on this page, as listed in the SEC's EDGAR index. Each links to the filing itself.

Annual reports

Proxy statements

Recent current and quarterly reports

FiledFormWhat it declares
10-QQuarterly report
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KResults of a shareholder vote
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers; Regulation FD disclosure
8-KEntry into a material agreement; Creation of a direct financial obligation
10-QQuarterly report
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KResults of operations and financial condition
8-KDeparture or appointment of directors or officers; Regulation FD disclosure
10-QQuarterly report
8-KResults of operations and financial condition

Frequently asked questions

What brands does Zevia own?

Zevia owns 1 consumer brands tracked here, including Zevia.

Is Zevia an American company?

Yes. Zevia is headquartered in Encino, California, United States.

Who owns Zevia?

Zevia is a publicly listed company owned by its shareholders; it trades as ZVIA on the NYSE.

Sources (1) & corrections

Last verified . Every ownership fact above is backed by one of these primary documents. Numbers in brackets in the text refer to this list.

  1. [1] Zevia PBC Annual Report on Form 10-K filed 2026-02-25 — SEC EDGAR, SEC Form 10-K, published 25 February 2026; retrieved 6 October 2026.

Report a correction Opens a pre-filled GitHub issue. See our corrections policy.